Fantage.Com - Info fantage.com

fantage.com receives about 6,250 unique visitors and 22,625 (3.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $141.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $83,180.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fantage.com is ranked number 61,237 in the world and 0.00125% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Toronto, NY, m5j 2n1, United States and links to network IP address 174.35.121.41. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - fantage.com

Fantage is the best virtual world to chat with friends, dress up your avatar, play free games, collect pets, and complete missions!
How did fantage.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is fantage.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
187,500
Daily Pageviews:
22,625 (3.62 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
61,237 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00125% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.2%34.8%33733
United Arab Emirates 18.0%29.2%1312
Canada 10.7%9.3%13191
Qatar 7.5%5.1%3443
Oman 6.4%4.4%1600
Singapore 3.7%2.9%10092
India 3.6%4.6%68488
Australia 2.2%1.0%45680
Saudi Arabia 1.9%1.6%21432
Malaysia 1.2%0.7%27656
Pakistan 1.0%0.8%36147
Israel 0.8%0.3%33121
Philippines 0.7%1.0%26814
Argentina 0.7%0.5%51020
Egypt 0.5%0.2%56540

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
play.fantage.com
86.23%71.07%2.9
fantage.com
82.77%23.94%1.0
secure.fantage.com
5.95%4.75%2.8
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fantage.com
Domain:
  fantage.com
Rank:
  4,962
Organic Keywords:
  2,825
Organic Traffic:
  320,741
Organic Cost:
  $50,061.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,028
Adwords Traffic:
  3,510
Adwords Cost:
  $2,720.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
231
Total Backlinks:
  5,074
Follow Links:
  4,787
Nofollow Links:
  287
Referring Domains:
  190
Referring IPs:
  194

How socially engaged is fantage.com?

Facebook:
  8,697
Google +:
  1,224
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  115
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  7

How much fantage.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$141.76
Monthly Revenue:
$4,252.80
Yearly Revenue:
$51,742.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,874$90.31
United Arab Emirates 6,607$24.77
Canada 2,104$14.75
Qatar 1,154$3.06
Singapore 656$1.96
Australia 226$1.70
India 1,041$1.67
Oman 996$1.20
Saudi Arabia 362$0.73
Malaysia 158$0.48
Israel 68$0.40
Philippines 226$0.37
Pakistan 181$0.19
Argentina 113$0.13
Egypt 45$0.04

How much money do fantage.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$25.37
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$761.10
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,260.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,678
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
110,331
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,342,358
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,417$16.26
Canada 526$3.69
United Arab Emirates 925$3.47
Singapore 190$0.57
India 291$0.47
Australia 45$0.34
Qatar 69$0.18
Saudi Arabia 76$0.15
Israel 13$0.08
Pakistan 58$0.06
Malaysia 13$0.04
Philippines 16$0.03
Oman 20$0.02
Argentina 16$0.02
Egypt 2$0.00

How much is fantage.com worth?

Website Value:
$83,180.88

Where is fantage.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
174.35.121.41
ASN:
AS36408 
ISP:
CDNetworks Inc. 
Server Location:
Toronto
NY
m5j 2n1
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.35.121.41

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fantage.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1309 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fantage.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fantage.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to fantage.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 16 Jan 2016 03:10:25 GMT
Server: PWS/8.1.20.25
X-Px: nc h0-s1015.p7-lax ( h0-s1905.p12-sjc), nc h0-s1905.p12-sjc ( origin)
P3P: policyref="/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="NOI DSP COR NID CUR ADM DEV OUR BUS"
Cache-Control: post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1990 05:00:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8; ch***t=UTF-8
Last-Modified: Sat, 16 Jan 2016 03:10:24 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.1.6
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SPSI=4bede95894f786da793bd25256a66e64; Path=/
Set-Cookie: adOtr=obsvl; Expires=Wed, 13-Jan-16 03:10:25 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: UTGv2=D-h4b28209b2c5706bb6b75bd6a5910dbeff55; Expires=Sun, 15-Jan-17 03:10:25 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: international_location_info=US; domain=.fantage.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 174.35.121.41 3600
A 174.35.121.134 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns0.easydns.com
Rname zone.easydns.com
Serial Number 1504881658
Refresh 43200
Retry 10800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns2.easydns.net 3600
NS dns4.easydns.info 3600
NS dns3.easydns.org 3600
NS dns1.easydns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-11-01
Domain Age:
10 years 10 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FANTAGE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Fantage Support
Registrant Organization: Fantage.com Inc.
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.CA
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FANTAGE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FANTAGE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.CA
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-oct-2012
Creation Date: 01-nov-2006
Expiration Date: 01-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 16 Jan 2016 03:10:21 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 74 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fantage.com widget